Summit City High School Hockey Classic

SCHSHC LOGO

 

The 2016 Summit City High School Hockey Classic game schedule and scores.

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Summit City High School Hockey Classic
Schedule
[All games to be played at the Parkview Sports IceHouse]
         
Friday, November 4, 2016
Rink 1      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  6:20p - 7:50p Summit City  -- 1   Adams/Marian -- 3
         
Rink 2      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  6:30p - 8:00p Homestead -- 3   Riley -- 8
  8:10p - 9:40p FW Bruins -- 5   HSE-B -- 1
         
Saturday, November 5, 2016
Rink 1      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  8:40a - 10:10a Adams/Marian -- 4   Bishop Dwenger -- 5 OT
  10:20a - 11:50a HSE-A -- 7   Crown Point -- 2
  12:00p - 1:30p Evansville -- 5   Leo -- 2
  1:40p - 3:10p Westfield -- 5   Munster -- 2
  3:20p - 4:50p Homestead -- 0   Adams/Marian -- 9
  8:10p - 9:40p Lake Central White -- 2   Westfield -- 9
         
Rink 2      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  7:40a - 9:10a Riley -- 4   Summit City -- 3
  9:20a - 10:50a Zionsville -- 13   FW Bruins -- 0
  11:00a - 12:30p Lake Central White -- 5   Brebeuf -- 1
  12:40p - 2:10p Central Indiana -- 5   Carroll -- 6  OT
  2:20p - 3:50p Summit City -- 2   Bloomington -- 9
  4:00p - 5:30p Riley -- 8   HSE-B -- 4
  5:40p - 7:10p Leo -- 6   HSE-A -- 12
  7:20p - 8:50p Bishop Dwenger -- 9   Brebeuf -- 2
         
Rink 3      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  8:20a - 9:50a HSE-B -- 3   Homestead -- 9
  3:10p - 4:40p Lake Central Blue -- 13   FW Bruins -- 0
  4:50p - 6:20p Crown Point -- 1   Zionsville -- 10
  6:30p - 8:00p Carroll -- 10   Evansville -- 6
         
Sunday, November 6, 2016
Rink 1      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  8:30a - 10:00a Evansville -- 3   Bishop Dwenger -- 5
  10:10a - 11:40a HSE-A -- 2   Lake Central Blue -- 3
  11:50a - 1:20p FW Bruins -- 0   Central Indiana -- 8
  1:30p - 3:00p Evansville -- 6   Crown Point -- 3
  3:10p - 4:40p Westfield -- 6   Carroll -- 3
  4:50p - 6:20p Munster -- 7   Brebeuf -- 0
         
Rink 2      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  7:40a - 9:10a Zionsville -- 9   Leo -- 1
  9:20a - 10:50a Brebeuf -- 2   Summit City -- 7
  1:50p - 3:20p Homestead -- 4   Lake Central White -- 3 OT
  3:30p - 5:00p Leo -- 2   Bloomington -- 5
  5:10p - 6:40p Bishop Dwenger -- 4   HSE-A -- 5
         
Rink 3      
  Time HOME   VISITOR
  8:00a - 9:30a HSE-B -- 2   Lake Central White -- 11
  9:40a - 11:10a Carroll -- 7   Bloomington -- 2
  11:20 - 12:50p Munster -- 2   Zionsville -- 5
  4:20p - 5:50p Central Indiana -- 2   Lake Central Blue -- 4