Homestead Schedule

Homestead Hockey Schedule Updated 03/05/2017

Practice Schedule

Tuesday 7:30 PM  Dryland Starting at 7:30PM / Ice Time Starting at 9:00PM

Thursday 7:30PM

Game /  Event G# Result W/L Date Time Location
Away at Summit City G1 3-4 L Sat, Sep 24, 2016 4:00 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Carrol G2 1-12 L Wed, Sep 28, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Away at Bishop Dwenger G3 0-5 L Wed, Oct 5, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
Home vs. Leo G4 4-12 L Wed, Oct 12, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
Away at FW Bruins G5 7-4 W Wed, Oct 19, 2016 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Away at Bishop Noll G6 3-1 W Sun, Oct 23, 2016 12:40 PM Midwest Tr. & Ice Ctr.
Away at Crown Point G7 6-2 L Sun, Oct 23, 2016 5:10 PM Midwest Tr. & Ice Ctr.
Away at Summit City G8 4-5 L Wed, Oct 26, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Carroll G9 7-3 L Wed, Nov 2, 2016 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Riley G10 3-8 L Fri, Nov 4, 2016 6:30 PM Canlon Rink 2
Away at HSE B G11 9-3 W Sat, Nov 5, 2016 8:20 AM Canlon Rink 3
Home vs. Adams/Marian G12 0-9 L Sat, Nov 5, 2016 3:20 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Lake Central White G13 4-3 W Sun, Nov 6, 2016 1:50 PM Canlon Rink 2
Away at Bishop Dwenger G14

 4-7

Wed, Nov 9, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Leo G15  3-7 Wed, Nov 16, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
Away at FW Bruins G16  5-4 W Wed, Nov 23, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Summit City G17  5-4 Wed, Nov 30, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Away at Culver G18  1-6 Sat, Dec 3, 2016 2:00 PM Culver
Away at Culver G19 1-3  Sat, Dec 3, 2016 7:00 PM Culver
Away at Carroll G20  3-12 Wed, Dec 7, 2016 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Carmel Blue G21     Fri, Dec 9, 2016 7:20 PM Howard Ice Arena
Home vs. Lake Central White G22  3-4  L Sat, Dec 10, 2016 6:15 PM Ice Box
Home vs. South Stars B G23  5-2 Sat, Dec 10, 2016 7:00 AM Ice Box
Home vs. Valparaiso Vikings G24  2-2  Tie Sun, Dec 11, 2016 11:45 AM Ice Box
Home vs. Bishop Dwenger G25  5-8   Wed, Dec 14, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
Away at Leo G26  1-8 Wed, Dec 21, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
Home vs. FW Bruins G27  4-3 Wed, Jan 11, 2017 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Indy MLK Tournament G28     Fri, Jan 13, 2017 3:25 PM Fuel Tank
Home vs. Summit City G29 2-6  Wed, Jan 18, 2017 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Away at Carroll G30     Wed, Jan 25, 2017 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Home vs. Bishop Dwenger G31     Wed, Feb 1, 2017 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Away at Leo G32     Wed, Feb 8, 2017 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
Home vs. FW Bruins G33     Wed, Feb 15, 2017 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Away at FW Bruins G34       Wed, Feb 22, 2017 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Homestead vs. Bruins G35   W Sat. Mar. 5, 2017 10:00AM Fuel Tank - Fishers (State)
Homestead vs. Bishop Noll G36   L Sat. Mar. 5, 2017 9:00 PM Fuel Tank - Fishers (State)
Homestead vs. Carmel Blue G37     Sun. Mar. 6, 2017 3:15PM Fuel Tank - Fishers (State)

 

 

Game 1 (Summit City 4, Homestead 3, OT)

Summit City

G: Shlater, Ester, Hacker, Marquardt

A: Ester, Lambert

Saves: McKinnon 11, Barcelona 10

 

Homestead

G: Miller, Hoy

A: Nice, Coulter

Saves: Lay 23

_________________________________________

Game 2 (Carroll 12, Homestead 1)

 

Carroll

G: Thornson 3, Fisher 4, Pollock, Stoody, Ramsey, Hartley 2

A: Dess, Thornson, Fisher, Andrew Squadrito, Pollock, Stoody, Salkeld 2, Ramsey, Leonard 2, Hartley, Gutierrez, Sandberg, Huffman

Saves: Hyde 12

 

Homestead

G: Wells

A: Bauer, Detwiler

Saves: Strubing 23

 

Game Misconducts:  None

 

Major Penalties:  None

__________________________________________

Game 3 (Bishop Dwenger 5, Homestead 0) 

 

Bishop Dwenger

G: Yehle 2, Lamothe, Nick James, Josh Kucharski

A: McClung, Nick Kucharski, Zaremba, Light

Saves: Allen 15

 

Homestead

G:

A: 

Saves: Lay 22

_________________________________________

Game 4 (Leo 12, Homestead 4)

Leo

G: Leedy, Carter Bonecutter 2, Speckhard, Manning 3, Decker, Connor Bonecutter 3, Freeby
A: Carter Bonecutter, Speckhard, Colaizzi 2, Decker 5, Byler, Connor Bonecutter 3, LeRoy 2, Harris, Freeby, Stevens 2
Salves: Vlot 16
 
Homestead
G: Baum, Nicol, Roach, Hoy
A: Rybolt, Arnold, Nice 2, Detwiler, Tegtmeyer 2, Hoy
Saves: Strubing 23, Lay 16
__________________________________________
 
Game 5 (Homestead 7, FW Bruins 4)
 
Homestead
 
G: Tegtmeyer, Coulter, Oetting 2, Hoy 3
A: Nice 2, Tegtmeyer, Mosher, Coulter, Huntington
Saves: Lay 8
 
FW Bruins
 
G: Scott, Taylor, Studebaker, Beer
A: Showler 2, Esser
Saves: Foster 26
_________________________________________
 
Game 6 (Homestead 3, Bishop Noll 1)
 
Homestead
 
G: Oeting, Arnold, Huntington
A:  Hoy 2, Nice 1, Hartle
Saves:  Strubbing 15
 
Bishop Noll:
 
G: Sobilo
A:  Katsaros
Saves: Delaney 16
_________________________________________
 
Game 7 (Homestead 2, Crown Point 6)
 
Homestead
 
G:  Hoy , Detwiler
A:  Nicol, Oetting
Saves:  Lay 24
 
Crown Point
 
G: 
A: 
_________________________________________
Game 8 (Summit City 5, Homestead 4)
 
Summit City
 
G: Ester, Hacker 2, Schiebel, Lambert
A: Shlater, Hacker, Thornson, Ryan, Schell, Lambert, Hampton
Saves: Barcelona 16
 
Homestead
 
G: Nice, Tegtmeyer, Oetting, Hoy
A: Nicol, Lefebvre
Saves: Strubing 27
 
Game Misconducts:  None
 
Major Penalties:  None
_________________________________________
Game 9 (Carroll 7, Homestead 3)
 
C: Thornson, Squadrito, Stoody, Ramsey 3, Gutierrez. Saves: Hyde 11
H: Nice, Oetting, Hoy.
 
Saves: Lay 41 
_________________________________________
Game 10 (Homestead 8 vs. Riley 3)
 
_________________________________________
Game 11 (Homestead 9 vs. HSE B 3)
 
_________________________________________
Game 12 (Homestead 0 vs. Adams/Marion 9)
 
_________________________________________
Game 13 (Homestead 4 vs. Lake Central White 3)
 
_________________________________________
Game 14 (Bishop Dwenger 7, Homestead 4)
 
Bishop Dwenger
G: McClung 3, Lamothe 2, Light, Josh Kucharski
A: McClung, Yehle 2, Ben James, Lamothe 2
Saves: Allen 17
 
Homestead
G: Hoy 3, Coulter
A: Hoy
Saves: Strubing 19
 
Game Misconducts
None
 
Major Penalties
None
 
_________________________________________
Game 15 (Leo 7, Homestead 3)
 

Leo: Carter Bonecutter 4, Decker, Connor Bonecutter 2.  Saves: Vlot 26

 

Homestead: Hoy 2, Tegtmeyer.  

 

Saves: Lay 30

_________________________________________

 

Game 16 (Homestead 5, Bruins 4)
 
Game Misconducts:  None
 
Major Penalties:  None
_________________________________________

 

Game 17 (Homestead 5, Summit City 4, OT)
 
Game Misconduct: Jeff VanGessell (Homestead). Rule 601(e)(1)
 
Major Penalties: None
_________________________________________

 

Game 18 (Homestead, Away at Culver)
 
_________________________________________

 

Game 19 (Homestead, Away at Culver)

 

_________________________________________

 

Game 20 (Carroll 12, Homestead 3)

 

 

C: Dess, Fisher 2, Stoody, Salkeld, Ramsey 4, Hartley, Sandberg 2.  Saves: Hyde 11

 

H: Wells 2, Hoy.  Saves: Strubing 16

_________________________________________

 

Game 21 (Homestead vs. Carmel Blue)
 
_________________________________________

 

Game 22 (Homestead vs. Lake Central White)
 
_________________________________________

 

Game 23 (Homestead vs. South Stars B)
 
_________________________________________

 

Game 24 (Homestead 2, Valparaiso Vikings 2)
 
_________________________________________

 

Game 25 (Bishop Dwenger 8, Homestead 5)
 
BD: Yehle (2), Zaremba, B James, Lamothe (2), Light, J Kucharski.  Saves: Allen 17
 
Homestead: Wells, Nice, Oeting, Hoy (2).  Saves: Lay 20

_________________________________________

Game 26 (Leo 8, Homestead 1)

 

 

Leo: Carter Bonecutter, Winslow, Connor Bonecutter 5. Saves: Baumert 15, Vlot 5

 

Homestead: Baum.  Saves: Strubing 30

Homestead Hockey Schedule Updated 10/18/2016
Game /  Event Result Date Time Location
 Away at Summit City 4-3 Tie
Summit City Win in Shoot Out
Sat, Sep 24, 2016 4:00 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. Carrol 1-12 Wed, Sep 28, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Away at Bishop Dwenger 0-5 Wed, Oct 5, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
 Home vs. Leo 4-12 Wed, Oct 12, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
 Away at FW Bruins   Wed, Oct 19, 2016 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Away at Bishop Noll   Sun, Oct 23, 2016 12:40 PM Midwest Training & Ice Ctr.
 Away at Crown Point   Sun, Oct 23, 2016 5:10 PM Midwest Training & Ice Ctr.
 Away at Summit City   Wed, Oct 26, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. Carroll   Wed, Nov 2, 2016 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. Riley   Fri, Nov 4, 2016 6:30 PM Canlon Rink 2
 Away at HSE B   Sat, Nov 5, 2016 8:20 AM Canlon Rink 3
 Home vs. Adams / Marian   Sat, Nov 5, 2016 3:20 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. Lake Central White   Sun, Nov 6, 2016 1:50 PM Canlon
 Away at Bishop Dwenger   Wed, Nov 9, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. Leo   Wed, Nov 16, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
 Away at FW Bruins   Wed, Nov 23, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. Summit City   Wed, Nov 30, 2016 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
Away at Culver   Sat, Dec 3, 2016 2:00 PM Culver
Away at Culver   Sat, Dec 3, 2016 7:00 PM Culver
 Away at Carroll   Wed, Dec 7, 2016 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 vs. TBD   Fri, Dec 9, 2016 TBD South Bend
 Home vs. Bishop Dwenger   Wed, Dec 14, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
 Away at Leo   Wed, Dec 21, 2016 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
 Away at FW Bruins   Wed, Jan 11, 2017 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. FW Bruins   Wed, Jan 11, 2017 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Indy MLK Tournament   Fri, Jan 13, 2017 3:25 PM Fuel Tank
 Home vs. Summit City   Wed, Jan 18, 2017 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Away at Carroll   Wed, Jan 25, 2017 8:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Home vs. Bishop Dwenger   Wed, Feb 1, 2017 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1
 Away at Leo   Wed, Feb 8, 2017 7:10 PM Canlon Rink 2
 Home vs. FW Bruins   Wed, Feb 15, 2017 6:10 PM Canlon Rink 1

PAYMENT SCHEDULE

2016 - 2017 Homestead Payment Schedule

Please make payments to Homestead Hockey and hand or mail them to our Treasurer Todd Hoy on or before the dates below

August 22, 2016

September 15, 2016

October 15, 2016

November 15, 2016

December 15, 2016

January 15, 2017

 

Subcategories